Calendar/Results

2020 Calendar

Date Event Location
10-12 January Australian Canoe Slalom National Championships 2020 Penrith, NSW
31 January – 2Febuary Oceania Championships Auckland, New Zealand
21-23 Febuary Australian Open Penrith, NSW
7-12 July U23 Canoe Slalom World Championships Ljubljana, Slovenia
1-2 August Prague World Ranking Race Prague, Czech Republic
21-23 August Canoe Slalom World Cup 3 Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia
TBC Victorian State Championships Eildon, Victoria
TBC NSW State Championships Penrith, NSW

Results

2020

– Canoe Slalom –

31st Australian Open

Oceania Championships

Australian National Championships

 

2019

– Canoe Slalom –

World number 98 (ICF world rankings)

33rd Prague wave Festival

Krakow Mayor Cup

43rd – Oceania Championships

– Young Danubia Cup

23rd – Australian Open

5th U23 & 5th overall – Australian National Championships – C1M

 

 

– Wildwater –

World number 17 in C2 (ICF world rankings)

World Number 56 in K1  (ICF world rankings)

9th World Championships – Sprint – C2M

38th World Championships – Sprint – K1M

5th U23 Wildwater World Championships Banja Luka – Sprint Teams – C1M

6th World Cup 2 (Sprint) – C2M

6th U23 Wildwater World Championships Banja Luka – Sprint – C2M

7th World Cup 1 (Classic) – C2M

7th U23 Wildwater World Championships Banja Luka – Sprint Teams – K1M

7th U23 Wildwater World Championships Banja Luka – Classic – C2M

10th U23 Wildwater World Championships Banja Luka – Classic Teams – K1M

32nd World Cup 2 (Sprint) – K1M

32nd U23 Wildwater World Championships Banja Luka – Sprint – K1M

 

2018

– Canoe Slalom –

World Ranking of 100 (accordance to ICF)

1st Victorian State Championships

3rd NSW State Championships

11th – Oceania Championships

18th Prague Wave Festival

19th – Young Danubia Cup

21st Danube Cup 2

22nd Danube Cup 1

46th – Australian Open

5th U23 & 5th overall – Australian National Championships – C1M

2nd overall- Australian National Championships – C2MX

2nd overall- Australian National Championships – C2M

 

– Wildwater –

World Ranking of 48th K1 (accordance to ICF)

35th Overall World Cup Series – K1M

12th World Cup 4 (Sprint) – C2M

27th World Cup 4 (Sprint) – K1M

22nd World Cup 2 (Sprint) – K1M

32nd World Cup 1 (Classic) – K1M

4th World Championship – Sprint Teams – K1M

31st World Championships – Sprint – K1M

9th World Championships – Classic Teams – K1M

41st World Championships – Classic – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Australian National Championships Classic – C2M

1st overall – Australian National Championships team Sprint – K1M

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Australian National Championships Sprint – K1M

1st U23 & 1st overall – Australian National Championships Sprint- C2M

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Australian selection race (Mitta mitta) Sprint – K1

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Australian selection race (Mitta mitta) Classic – K1

 

2017

 

– Canoe Slalom –

13th Mezzana Val Di Sole International Slalom Race

72nd Young Danubia Cup

31st Bratislava Open

46th Australian Open

20th  – Oceania Championships – C1M

5th U23 & 10th overall – Australian National Championships – C1M

 

– Wildwater –

9th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – C2M

34th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Sprint – K1M

10th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Sprint Teams – K1M

6th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Classic – C2M

27th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Classic – K1M

9th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Classic Teams – K1M

38th Wildwater World Cup 3 (Augsburg, Germany) – K1M

39th Wildwater World Cup 4 (Landsburg, Germany) – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Australian National Championships Classic – C2M

1st overall – Australian National Championships team Classic – K1M

1st U23 & 2nd overall – Australian National Championships Sprint – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Australian National Championships Sprint- C2M

2nd U23 & 3rd overall – Southern Cup Classic – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Southern Cup Classic – C2M

1st U23 & overall – Southern Cup Long Sprint – C2M

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Southern Cup Long Sprint – K1M