Calendar/Results

Calendar

Date Event Location
23/3-10/4 Australian National Talent Squad Tour (Coach) South Island, New Zealand
29/5-3/6 2018 Wildwater World Championships Mouthal, Switzerland
8/6-10/6 Wildwater World Cup 1 & 2 Banja Luka,Bosnia
16/6-18/6 Wildwater World Cup 3 & 4 Celje, Slovenia
23/6-24/6 European Canoeing Association Cup

3 & 4

Augsburg, Germany
30/6-1/7 Young Danubia Cup Bratislava, Slovakia
14/7-15/7 Summer Slalom Český Vrbný, Czech Republic
28/7-29/7 Danube Cup 1 Bratislava, Slovakia
4/8-5/8 Danube Cup 2 Vienna, Austria
11/8-12/8 Prague Wave Festival Prague, Czech Republic
24/11 Victorian Wildwater State Championships Eildon, Victoria
1/12-2/12 Victorian Slalom State Championships Eildon, Victoria

Results

2018

– Canoe Slalom –

46th – Australian Open

11th – Oceania Championships

5th U23 & 5th overall – Australian National Championships – C1M

2nd overall- Australian National Championships – C2MX

2nd overall- Australian National Championships – C2M

 

– Wildwater –

 

1st U23 & overall – Australian National Championships Classic – C2M

1st overall – Australian National Championships team Sprint – K1M

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Australian National Championships Sprint – K1M

1st U23 & 1st overall – Australian National Championships Sprint- C2M

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Australian selection race (Mitta mitta) Sprint – K1

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Australian selection race (Mitta mitta) Classic – K1

 

2017

 

– Canoe Slalom –

13th Mezzana Val Di Sole International Slalom Race

72nd Young Danubia Cup

31st Bratislava Open

46th Australian Open

20th  – Oceania Championships – C1M

5th U23 & 10th overall – Australian National Championships – C1M

 

– Wildwater –

9th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – C2M

34th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Sprint – K1M

10th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Sprint Teams – K1M

6th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Classic – C2M

27th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Classic – K1M

9th Jnr & U23 Wildwater World Championships Murau – Classic Teams – K1M

38th Wildwater World Cup 3 (Augsburg, Germany) – K1M

39th Wildwater World Cup 4 (Landsburg, Germany) – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Australian National Championships Classic – C2M

1st overall – Australian National Championships team Classic – K1M

1st U23 & 2nd overall – Australian National Championships Sprint – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Australian National Championships Sprint- C2M

2nd U23 & 3rd overall – Southern Cup Classic – K1M

1st U23 & overall – Southern Cup Classic – C2M

1st U23 & overall – Southern Cup Long Sprint – C2M

1st U23 & 3rd overall – Southern Cup Long Sprint – K1M